Tournaments

As Assistant Coach

  • 2003 Brazilian Championship – Grêmio Foot Ball Porto Alegrense (Assistant Coach for Dario Pereyra)
  • 2004 Copa Libertadores da América – Santos Futebol Clube (Assistant Coach for Wanderlei Luxemburgo)
  • 2004 Brazilian Championship – Santos Futebol Clube (Assistant Coach for Wanderlei Luxemburgo)

As Head Coach

  • 2004 Minas Gerais State Championship – Villa Nova MG
  • 2005 São Paulo State Championship – A. Portuguesa de Desportos
  • 2005 São Paulo State Championship – Santos Futebol Clube
  • 2005 Brazilian Championship – Santos Futebol Clube
  • 2005 Copa Libertadores da América – Santos Futebol Clube
  • 2005 Copa Sul Americana – Santos Futebol Clube
  • 2006 J-League – F.C. Tokyo
  • 2006 Nabisco Cup – F.C. Tokyo
  • 2006 Satraid Cup – F.C. Tokyo
  • 2007 Pernambuco State Championship – Sport Club do Recife
  • 2007 Brazilian Cup – Sport Club do Recife
  • 2007 Brazilian Championship – S. C. Internacional
  • 2007 Recopa Sul Americana – S.C. Internacional
  • 2007 Brazilian Championship – Figueirense F.C.
  • 2008 Santa Catarina State Championship – Figueirense F.C.
  • 2008 Brazilian Championship – Figueirense F.C.
  • 2008 Brazilian Championship – Clube Atlético Mineiro
  • 2009 Bahia State Championship – E.C. Bahia
  • 2009 Brazilian Cup – E.C. Bahia
  • 2009 Brazilian ‘B’ Championship (Second Division) – E.C. Bahia
  • 2010 Pernambuco State Championship – Clube Náutico Capibaribe
  • 2010 Brazilian ‘B’ Championship (Second Division) – Clube Náutico Capibaribe
  • 2010 Brazilian Cup – Clube Náutico Capibaribe
  • 2011 United Arab Emirates – Al Ain F. C.
  • 2011 Asia Champions League – Al Ain F. C.
  • 2011 Unite Arab Emirates Cup – Al Ain F. C.
  • 2011 Etisalt Cup – Al Ain F.C.
  • 2011 Radif Cup – Al Ain F.C.
  • 2011 Brazilian Championship – Avaí F.C.
  • 2012 Brazilian Championship – Clube Náutico Capibaribe
  • 2013 Pernambuco State Championship – Clube Náutico Capibaribe
  • 2013 Nations Cup (Mexico) – U 15 Brazilian National Team
  • 2013 Salt Tournament (Spain) – U 15 Brazilian National Team
  • 2013 Mediterranean Internationa Cup (Spain) – U 15 Brazilian National Team
  • 2013 Aspire Tournament (Qatar) – U 15 Brazilian National Team
  • 2013 U 17 South American Championship – U 17 Brazilian National Team
  • 2013 Toulon International Tournament (France) – U 20 Brazilian National Team
  • 2013 Valais Cup – U 20 Brazilian National Team
  • 2013 Confederations Cup – Brazilian National Team (Technical Observer)
  • 2013 July 2nd Cup – U 17 Brazilian National Team
  • 2013 FIFA U 17 World Cup (UAE) – U 17 Brazilian National Team
  • 2013 Nike Friendlies (United States) – U 15 Brazilian National Team
  • 2014 Santos City 468th Anniversary Tournament – U 20 Brazilian National Team
  • 2014 Banyoles Tournament (Spain) – U 17 Brazilian National Team
  • 2014 Toulon International Tournament (France) – U 21 Brazilian National Team
  • 2014 Panda Cup (China) – U 21 Brazilian National Team
  • 2014 FIFA World Cup (Brazil) – Brazilian National Team (Technical Observer)
  • 2014 Nations Tournament – U 17 Brazilian National Team (Technical Coordinator)
  • 2014 COTIF Tournament (Spain) – U20 Brazilian National Team
  • 2014 Wuhan International Tournament (China) – U 20 Brazilian National Team
  • 2014 Quadrangular de Seleções Tournament (Chile) – U 17 Brazilian National Team (Technical Coordinator)
  • 2014 Nike Friendlies (United States) – U 17 Brazilian National Team (Technical Coordinator)
  • 2015 U 20 South American Championship – U 20 Brazilian National Team